• CISCE Regional Basketball Tournament U-14, 17 & 19 Girls & Boys

    The CISCE Basketball Regional tournament was held at Billabong High International School, Bhopal from 26th to 27th August 2019.  9 teams participated in U-14,17& 19 Boys and 5 teams in U-14,17 & 19 Girls. Billabong High International School Bhopal, Mount Carmel Bhopal, St.Thomas Indore, Deepti Convent Sajappur, Wendy School Gwalior, Fatima School Ujjain, Nirmala School, Christ Church School and The Sanskaar Valley School Bhopal.

    TSVS under 14 Girls & Boys team won Silver medal, under 17 Girls & Boys team won Silver medal, under 19 Girls & Boys team won Gold medal. 

    Below is the list of students who are selected for CISCE Basketball National Tournament 2019-20 which will be held at Tutikorin, Tamil Nadu. Under 14, 17 & 19 Boys tournament will be from 22th to 24th September 2019 and under 14, 17 & 19 Boys tournament will be from 24th to 27th September 2019.

    BOYS-14

    1

    RAMAKANT RAGUWANSHI

    7

    2

    ADHIPATYA SAXENA

    8

    3

    ARYAN PRATAP SINGH

    8

    4

    RISHAB BANSAL

    8

    5

    RAGHAV GUPTA

    8

    GIRLS-14

    1

    AARNA SAXENA

    7

    2

    SAKSHI KUMARI

    8

    3

    HARSHDA SHARMA

    8

    4

    INIKA MODI

    8

    5

    ADITI JAIN

    8

    BOYS-17

    1

    UTKARSH UPADHYAY

    9

    2

    DEVANSH LALWANI

    10

    3

    DEVANSH SHRIKANT AGRAWAL

    10

    4

    SHIVAM RAGHUWANSHI

    10

    GIRLS-17

    1

    RASHI YADAV

    8

    2

    NEHAL KHANDELWAL

    9

    3

    MAITREYI RATHORE

    10

    4

    ANISHA AGARWAL

    10

    5

    GAURANGANA NUWAL

    9

    BOYS-19

    1

    KULDEEP LODHI

    11

    2

    PRIYANSH CHOUDHARY

    11

    3

    AKASH LODHI

    11

    4

    ADARSH GUPTA

    12

    5

    VIVAAN PATHAK

    12

    GIRLS-19

    1

    MEHAK SANCHETI

    10

    2

    RAJNANDINI SINGH

    11

    3

    KHUSHI SINGH DANGI

    12

    4

    MAHAT KAUR ROMANA

    12

    5

    MANISHA AGARWAL

    12

    6

    MANPREET KAUR BHINDER

    12


    Below is the list of participants of the tournament -

    S.No.

    Name of Player

    Grade

    ID

    Event Category

    Position

    1

    ARSHIT PATHAK

    7

    7625

    U-14 BOYS

    Silver

    2

    RAMAKANT RAGUWANSHI

    7

    7266

    U-14 BOYS

    Silver

    3

    ABHIJVAL SHARMA

    7

    4029

    U-14 BOYS

    Silver

    4

    YASHPREET SINGH PATEL

    7

    6904

    U-14 BOYS

    Silver

    5

    ADITYA MANDLOI

    7

    6995

    U-14 BOYS

    Silver

    6

    ADHIPATYA SAXENA

    8

    3552

    U-14 BOYS

    Silver

    7

    ARYAN PRATAP SINGH

    8

    6585

    U-14 BOYS

    Silver

    8

    ISHAN GUPTA

    8

    5016

    U-14 BOYS

    Silver

    9

    RISHAB BANSAL

    8

    3738

    U-14 BOYS

    Silver

    10

    SAATVIK GUPTA

    8

    4635

    U-14 BOYS

    Silver

    11

    RAJARSHEEL LINCOLN

    9

    5968

    U-14 BOYS

    Silver

    12

    RAGHAV GUPTA

    8

    3693

    U-14 BOYS

    Silver


    S.No.

    Name of Player

    Grade

    ID

    Event Category

    Position

    1

    AARNA SAXENA

    7

    5101

    U-14 GIRLS

    Silver

    2

    IRA JAIN

    7

    3979

    U-14 GIRLS

    Silver

    3

    ANUSHKA AGARWAL

    7

    3956

    U-14 GIRLS

    Silver

    4

    SANSKRITI PATHAK

    7

    5350

    U-14 GIRLS

    Silver

    5

    ANVI SHARMA

    7

    6788

    U-14 GIRLS

    Silver

    6

    SAKSHI KUMARI

    8

    6998

    U-14 GIRLS

    Silver

    7

    DIYA JUNEJA

    8

    7710

    U-14 GIRLS

    Silver

    8

    SUBHI PATIDAR

    8

    5129

    U-14 GIRLS

    Silver

    9

    RADHIKA GUPTA

    8

    3750

    U-14 GIRLS

    Silver

    10

    HARSHDA SHARMA

    8

    3703

    U-14 GIRLS

    Silver

    11

    INIKA MODI

    8

    3572

    U-14 GIRLS

    Silver

    12

    ADITI JAIN

    8

    3586

    U-14 GIRLS

    Silver


    S.No.

    Name of Player

    Grade

    ID

    Event Category

    Position

    1

    DEVANSH SENGAR

    8

    6945

    UNDER-17 BOYS

    Silver

    2

    ANSH JAAT

    8

    7275

    UNDER-17 BOYS

    Silver

    3

    SAHIL S. KUMAR

    9

    3213

    UNDER-17 BOYS

    Silver

    4

    UTKARSH UPADHYAY

    9

    4104

    UNDER-17 BOYS

    Silver

    5

    SHIVAM RAGHUWANSHI

    10

    6223

    UNDER-17 BOYS

    Silver

    6

    TEESHAY SINGH SAHNI

    10

    5579

    UNDER-17 BOYS

    Silver

    7

    LAKSHYA MOOLCHANDANI

    10

    1407

    UNDER-17 BOYS

    Silver

    8

    ANMOL PATEL

    10

    6212

    UNDER-17 BOYS

    Silver

    9

    DEVANSH LALWANI

    10

    1256

    UNDER-17 BOYS

    Silver

    10

    DEVANSH SHRIKANT AGRAWAL

    10

    6829

    UNDER-17 BOYS

    Silver

    11

    SWAYAM AGRAWAL

    10

    6637

    UNDER-17 BOYS

    Silver

    12

    ABHAY PRATAP SINGH CHAUHAN

    11

    6996

    UNDER-17 BOYS

    Silver


    S.No.

    Name of Player

    Grade

    ID

    Event Category

    Position

    1

    RASHI YADAV

    8

    7250

    UNDER-17 GIRLS

    Silver

    2

    AARATRIKA MOURYA

    8

    4240

    UNDER-17 GIRLS

    Silver

    3

    ANANDI

    8

    4340

    UNDER-17 GIRLS

    Silver

    4

    NEHAL KHANDELWAL

    9

    7248

    UNDER-17 GIRLS

    Silver

    5

    MAITRI GUPTA

    9

    7685

    UNDER-17 GIRLS

    Silver

    6

    GAURANGANA NUWAL

    9

    4366

    UNDER-17 GIRLS

    Silver

    7

    STUTI AGARWAL

    10

    6578

    UNDER-17 GIRLS

    Silver

    8

    DIVYANSHI CHOPRA

    10

    7389

    UNDER-17 GIRLS

    Silver

    9

    VEDICA SINGH

    10

    5227

    UNDER-17 GIRLS

    Silver

    10

    MAITREYI RATHORE

    10

    5318

    UNDER-17 GIRLS

    Silver

    11

    ANISHA AGARWAL

    10

    7422

    UNDER-17 GIRLS

    Silver

    12

    PALAK JAIN

    10

    4161

    UNDER-17 GIRLS

    Silver

     

    S.No.

    Name of Player

    Grade

    ID

    Event Category

    Position

    1

    DHRUV GUPTA

    9

    6361

    UNDER-19 BOYS

    Gold

    2

    ASHUTOSH AGRAWAL

    10

    7379

    UNDER-19 BOYS

    Gold

    3

    VIBHAV TIWARI

    11

    7723

    UNDER-19 BOYS

    Gold

    4

    KULDEEP LODHI

    11

    5681

    UNDER-19 BOYS

    Gold

    5

    SHANTANU RAJPUT

    11

    6305

    UNDER-19 BOYS

    Gold

    6

    PRIYANSH CHOUDHARY

    11

    5881

    UNDER-19 BOYS

    Gold

    7

    AKASH LODHI

    11

    5680

    UNDER-19 BOYS

    Gold

    8

    HARSH RAGHUWANSHI

    11

    6918

    UNDER-19 BOYS

    Gold

    9

    SUPATRA WADHWA

    12

    7382

    UNDER-19 BOYS

    Gold

    10

    VIVAAN PATHAK

    12

    6928

    UNDER-19 BOYS

    Gold

    11

    ADARSH GUPTA

    12

    5656

    UNDER-19 BOYS

    Gold

    12

    ANUSHKRIT MOURYA

    12

    4239

    UNDER-19 BOYS

    Gold


    S.No.

    Name of Player

    Grade

    ID

    Event Category

    Position

    1

    ZAINA KHAN

    10

    1368

    UNDER-19 GIRLS

    Gold

    2

    MEHAK SANCHETI

    10

    1519

    UNDER-19 GIRLS

    Gold

    3

    RAJNANDINI SINGH

    11

    7766

    UNDER-19 GIRLS

    Gold

    4

    BHUMIKA AGARWAL

    10

    6579

    UNDER-19 GIRLS

    Gold

    5

    DHANAKSHI BANSAL

    11

    932

    UNDER-19 GIRLS

    Gold

    6

    SWASTIKA SINGH

    11

    5637

    UNDER-19 GIRLS

    Gold

    7

    SHUBANSHI MODI

    11

    1343

    UNDER-19 GIRLS

    Gold

    8

    KHUSHI SINGH DANGI

    12

    3638

    UNDER-19 GIRLS

    Gold

    9

    MAHAT KAUR ROMANA

    12

    6028

    UNDER-19 GIRLS

    Gold

    10

    MANISHA AGARWAL

    12

    7388

    UNDER-19 GIRLS

    Gold

    11

    MANPREET KAUR BHINDER

    12

    2408

    UNDER-19 GIRLS

    Gold

    12

    PARUL PURSWANI

     

    12

    7270

     

    UNDER-19 GIRLS

    Gold