Date of Upload: 4th August, 2018

Open Inter District Level School Taekwondo Competition- Bhopal

Dear Parents,

 

Your child has been selected to participate in the Open Inter District Level School Taekwondo Competition scheduled to be held at Eastern Public School Aero City Gandhi Nagar Bhopal from 10th to 11th August 2018

Please not: 

  • Packed lunch, biscuits and fruits will be sent to the venue.
  • Transport will be provided by the school 
  • In case their event is not complete by 2.30pm, Parents / House-master / House-mistress will be informed for picking up the children. (Will be coordinated by the teacher present there.)
  • Children will be dressed in the School uniform and will carry a Taekwondo dress and l water bottle.

School will make all these arrangements on 10th to 11th of August 2018. They will leave the school at 9.30 a.m. and will be accompanied by Mr. Satish Jadhav, Mobile: - 9617479304. Kindly coordinate with Teacher In-charge & arrange to pick your child from the venue.

  1. Entry Fee – Fighting Style – Rs. 100
  2. Poomsea Style – Rs. 100/

(Students can take part in both Styles of Taekwondo Competition).

The Fee will be debited to the School Imprest account of the participating child.

Click here to download the consent form

S.NO NAME CLASS S.NO NAME CLASS
1 Saatwik Katakwar 2-B 25 Pranaya Singla 7 C
2 Yashneil Chandwani 2-B 26 Nikita Idnani 7 E
3 Tanmay Jadhav 2-C 27 Aditya Chauhan 8 F
4 Arohi Pethiya 2-D 28 Ananya Singh 8A
5 Yashdeep Saxena 2-D 29 Priyanshu Thakur 8 F
6 Harshit Garg 2-F 30 Gitansha Chadha 8A
7 Ameya Kaur Arora 2-F 31 Pulkit Malpani 9 F
8 Ayushi Kour Arora 2-C 32 Adnan Mustfa  9A
9 Vanya Pawar 4 -B 33 Anjali Raghav 9 IG
10 Ananya Sharma 5 C 34 Anshika Agrawal 9 B
11 Nikhil Mihani 5D 35 Akash Lodhi 10A
12 Moulik Rahangdale 5 B 36 Priyansh Chaudhry 10 B
13 Garvita Sen 5 D 37 Siddharth Malviya 10 C
14 Musa Khan 6 D 38 Abhay Chouhan  10 B
15 Manya Patidar 6 D 39 Kuldeep Lodhi 10 B
16 Aanya Jain 6 B 40 Manoj Chouhan 10A
17 Navya Waswani 6 C 41 Avni   Arora  10 B
18 Mahiba Rahman 7 E 42 Shubhra Uniyal 11 CA
19 Kandarp Parekh 7 D 43 Adarsh Gupta 11 CA
20 Tanmay Jain 7 B 44 Rachit Mishra 11 CC
21 Tejasvi Chillarige 7C 45 Harnek Singh 11CB
22 Araina Samal 7 E 46 Tavasavt Singh 11 CA
23 Nitya Manglani 7 E 47 Sumit Kirar 12
24 Aashta Bimte 7 E      

                                                               








                                                          

Satish Jadhav 

Taekwondo Coach 

Ajit Singh

Dean of Sport